County Contacts Directory

  • label Airport
    Name/Title Position Phone Email
    Randy Bailey Department Head 406-683-5242 Email
  • label Beaverhead County Museum
    Name/Title Position Phone Email
    Cheryl Pierce Director 406-683-5027 Email
  • label Clerk and Recorder
    Name/Title Position Phone Email
    Stacey Reynolds Clerk and Recorder (406) 683-3720 Email
    Kristy Sauerbier Deputy Clerk & Recorder Email
    Kodi Laird Deputy Clerk & Recorder Email
  • label Clerk of District Court
    Name/Title Position Phone Email
    Carly Jay Anderson Clerk of District Court (406) 683-3725 Email
    Cynthia McCulloh Deputy Clerk of District Court (406) 683-3726 Email
  • label Commissioners
    Name/Title Position Phone Email
    C. Thomas Rice Commissioner Chairman (406) 683-3752 Email
    Mike McGinley Commissioner (406) 683-3750 Email
    John Jackson Commissioner (406) 683-3762 Email
    Cindy Decker Administrative Assistant (406) 683-3767 Email
  • label County Attorney
    Name/Title Position Phone Email
    Jed C. Fitch County Attorney (406) 683-3730 Email
    Russell Michaels Deputy County Attorney (406) 683-3733 Email
    Amy Ward Legal Secretary (406) 683-3730 Email
    Ashley Keele Victim/Witness Assistant (406)683-3679 Email
  • label County Fair
    Name/Title Position Phone Email
    Tom Barnes Fairgrounds Manager (406) 660-2792 Email
    Keeley Fitzgerald Fair Secretary (406) 925-3645 Email
    Justin Rhodes Board Chair (406) 925-1734 Email
    Cathy Konen Board Member (406) 660-1400 Email
    John Seymour Board Member (406) 660-4452 Email
    Andy Lundquist Board Member (208) 589-2447 Email
    David Schuett Board Member (406) 660-4281 Email
    Ty Ellis Board Member (406) 596-0237 Email
    Daryn Engesser Board Member (406) 660-1765 Email
  • label Disaster and Emergency Services
    Name/Title Position Phone Email
    Tom Wagenknecht Coordinator (406) 683-3771 Office
    (406) 596-1251 Cell
    Email
    Scott Marsh Deputy Coordinator (406) 683-3757 Email
  • label Election Office
    Name/Title Position Phone Email
    Stacey Reynolds Elections Administrator (406) 683-3720 Email
  • label Environmental Health (Sanitarians)
    Name/Title Position Phone Email
    Lanie Jones, RS Food and Consumer Safety Sanitarian (406) 683-2153
    (406) 925-1698
    Email
    Tom Wagenknecht, RS Land Use Sanitarian (406) 683-3771
    (406) 596-1251
    Email
    Sadie Caltrider Administrative Assistant & Junk Vehicle Coordinator (406) 683-3766 Email
  • label Extension Agent
    Name/Title Position Phone Email
    Jessica Murray Extension Agent (406) 683-3785 Email
    Shannon McWilliams Administrative Assistant (406) 683-3785 Email
  • label Facility Services
    Name/Title Position Phone Email
    Jay Hansen Department Head (406) 683-3735 Email
    Custodians (406) 683-3758 Email
  • label Finance
    Name/Title Position Phone Email
    Betty J Tinsley Department Head (406) 683-3734 Email
    Cindy Decker Assistant - Accounts Payable/Claims (406) 683-3767 Email
  • label Fire Warden
    Name/Title Position Phone Email
    Scott Marsh Department Head (406) 683-3757 Email
  • label GIS and Rural Addressing
    Name/Title Position Phone Email
    Scott Marsh Department Head (406) 683-3757 Email
  • label Human Resources
    Name/Title Position Phone Email
    Betty Tinsley Department Head (406) 683-3734 Email
  • label Justice of the Peace
    Name/Title Position Phone Email
    Candy Hoerning Justice of the Peace (406) 683-3755 Email
    Cheryl Power Clerk of Justice Court (406) 683-3755 Email
  • label Land Services (Planner)
    Name/Title Position Phone Email
    Robert A. Macioroski Department Head (406) 683-3765 Email
  • label Mental Health Local Advisory Council
    Name/Title Position Phone Email
    Lynn Weltzien Chair, Consumer Rep 406-925-9974 Email
    Jerry Girard Co-Chair, UMW Rep 406-683-7181 Email
    Jamie Flynn Secretary 406-683-3780 Email
    Rick Hartz WSAA Rep, Consumer Rep 406-925-2020 Email
    Tom Rice County Commissioner Rep 406-683-6750 Email
    Kim Martinell Consumer Rep 406-596-1284 Email
    Cynthia White Barrett Hospital/Healthcare Rep 406-683-3078 Email
    Katherine Buckley-Patton Consumer Rep 406-660-1637 Email
    Jennifer Malone Community Health Center Rep 406-683-4440 Email
    Heidi Gjefle Consumer Rep / WMC 406-683-7180 Email
    Melainya Ryan Consumer Rep 406-683-6106 Email
    Wallace Arney Consumer Rep 406-865-0367 Email
  • label Public Health
    Name/Title Position Phone Email
    Sue Hansen RN Director (406) 683-4771 Email
    Lindy Walker RN Public Health Nurse (406) 683-3183 Email
    Lilia Guillen-Sanchez Public Health Assistant (406) 683-4771 Email
  • label Road Department
    Name/Title Position Phone Email
    Jamie Flynn Administrative Assistant (406) 683-3780 Email
  • label Schools
    Name/Title Position Phone Email
    Gary Haverfield Superintendent
    Beaverhead County High School
    (406) 683-2361 Email
    John English Asst. Principal/AD
    Beaverhead County High School
    Email
    Ramona Glaus Business Manager
    Beaverhead County High School
    Email
    Randy Shipman Superintendent
    Dillon Elementary - District #10
    (406) 683-4311 Email
    Joel Rogers DMS Principal
    Dillon Elementary - District #10
    Email
    Greg Fitzgerald Parkview Principal
    Dillon Elementary - District #10
    Email
    Dalene Hahnkamp Business Manager
    Dillon Elementary - District #10
    Email
    Penny Huxtable Supervising Teacher
    Grant Elementary - District #7
    (406) 681-3143 Email
    Stacy Setzer Clerk
    Grant Elementary - District #7
    (406) 570-2739 Email
    Betty Jean DeFord Supervising Teacher
    Wise River Elementary - District #11
    (406) 832-3279 Email
    Gayle Clark Clerk
    Wise River Elementary - District #11
    406-498-7239 Email
    Brian Rayburn Superintendent
    Lima K-12 School - District #12
    (406) 276-3571 Email
    Shay Baize Business Manager
    Lima K-12 School - District #12
    Email
    Danielle Peterson Supervising Teacher
    Wisdom Elementary - District #16
    (406) 689-3227 Email
    Rita Munday Clerk
    Wisdom Elementary - District #16
    (406) 834-3435 Email
    Kristi Borge Supervising Teacher
    Polaris Elementary - District #21
    (406) 834-3403 Email
    Rita Munday Clerk
    Polaris Elementary - District #21
    (406) 834-3435 Email
    Bernadette Nelson Supervising Teacher
    Jackson Elementary - District #24
    (406) 834-3138 Email
    Rita Munday Clerk
    Jackson Elementary - District #24
    (406) 834-3435 Email
    Rebecca Jensen Supervising Teacher
    Reichle Elementary - District #26
    (406) 835-2281 Email
    Dalene Hahnkamp Clerk
    Reichle Elementary - District #26
    (406) 865-0353 Email
  • label Sheriff
    Name/Title Position Phone Email
    Paul L Craft Sheriff 406-683-3700 Email
    Email
    Daniel L. Mulkey Sergeant Email
    Kari Towery Administrative Assistant (406) 683-3704 Email
    Julie Briggs Coroner (406) 683-2112 Email
    Jeremiah Wyrick Deputy 406-683-3700 Email
    William Knox Deputy 406-683-3700 Email
    Kyle Malkovich Deputy 406-683-3700 Email
    Michael Miles Deputy 406-683-3700 Email
    Aaron Bowman Deputy 406-683-3700 Email
    Gayle Rawson Reserve Deputy Email
    Leah Sturgeon Reserve Deputy Email
    Email
    Michael Clarke Reserve Deputy Email
    Javier Negron Jail Commander 406-683-3700 Email
    Chad Christensen Detention Officer 406-683-3700 Email
    Angela Heino Detention Officer 406-683-3700 Email
    Kylie Smith Detention Officer 406-683-3700 Email
    Austin Cross Detention Officer 406-683-3700 Email
    Detention Officer Email
  • label Solid Waste Management (Landfill)
    Name/Title Position Phone Email
    Larry Laknar Solid Waste Manager (406) 683-3766 Email
    Sadie Caltrider Solid Waste Secretary (406) 683-3766 Email
  • label Superintendent of Schools
    Name/Title Position Phone Email
    Linda Marsh Superintendent of Schools (406) 683-3737 Email
  • label Treasurer/Motor Vehicle Licensing
    Name/Title Position Phone Email
    Cathy Hucke County Treasurer (406) 683-5821 Email
    Michelle Davis Deputy Treasurer (406) 683-5821 Email
    Leslie Cox Deputy Treasurer (406) 683-5821 Email
    Charlene Macioroski Deputy Treasurer (406) 683-5821 Email
  • label Weed District
    Name/Title Position Phone Email
    Amber Burch Weed Coordinator (406) 683-3790 Email